Tournaments

The time stated first at fixed tournaments is the time at which the channel check takes place to see if all participants are present. So this is the deadline for participants to enter the channel mentioned. The tournament will start 15 minutes later.

Date Tournament Leader Part. Channel Schedule
Floating Tournaments
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Backgammon Backgammon infoSingle elimination (match 7 to match 11) satanael
/channel BSWS-BG Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Bazaar Bazaar infoSingle elimination (best-of-3 to best-of-5) Lysiana
/channel BSWS-Bazaar Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Can't Stop Can't Stop infoSingle elimination (best-of-5 to best-of-9) HCW
/channel BSWS-CS Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Carcassonne Carcassonne infoGroups (round robin, best-of-5), after that single elimination (best-of-5) yzemaze
/channel BSWS-CC Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 CCE CCE infoGroups (round robin, best-of-5), after that single elimination (best-of-5) yzemaze
/channel BSWS-CCE Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Einfach Genial Einfach Genial infoSingle elimination (best-of-5 to best-of-7) BloodyMary
/channel BSWS-EG Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Halali Halali infoSingle elimination (best-of-7) yzemaze
/channel BSWS-Halali Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Lost Cities Lost Cities infoSingle elimination (best-of-7 to best-of-11) HCW
/channel BSWS-LC Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Lucky Star Lucky Star infoBackgammon, Bluff, Can't Stop, Heckmeck am Bratwurmeck, Streetsoccer, Um Krone und Kragen, Verflixxt!
infoSingle elimination (best-of-5)
Mew2
/channel BSWS-LuckyStar Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Paris Paris Paris Paris infoGroups (round robin, best-of-7), after that single elimination (Best-of-9) BloodyMary
/channel BSWS-ParisParis Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Pokerface Pokerface info6nimmt!, Bluff, Clans, Geister, Manitou, PiranhaPedro, Transamerica
infoSingle elimination (best-of-5)
Mew2
/channel BSWS-Pokerface Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Sankt Petersburg Sankt Petersburg infoSingle elimination (best-of-5) emmi
/channel BSWS-SP Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Steinchenschieber Steinchenschieber infoBohnduell, Dvonn, Go, Packeis am Pol, Yinsh
infoSingle elimination (best-of-3)
BloodyMary
/channel BSWS-Steinchenschieber Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Street Soccer Street Soccer infoGroups (round robin, 2 games), after that single elimination SirFranky
/channel BSWS-Soccer Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Tichu Tichu-Team infoSingle elimination (best-of-3) die_lilahexe
/channel BSWS-Tichu Schedule
Mar 29 - Apr 13 Vielseitigkeit Vielseitigkeit infoSingle elimination (best-of-7 to best-of-9) Mime
/channel BSWS-Vielseitigkeit Schedule
Saturday, Mar 29 2008
13:45 - 18:00 Niagara Niagara info4 drawn rounds, after that final rounds Watno
/channel BSWS-Niagara Schedule
18:45 - 23:00 Tierischer 6er Tierischer 6er infoAlles im Eimer, Diamant, Heckmeck am Bratwurmeck, 6 nimmt!
infoMonrad system, each game 2 times
ArcEnCiel
/channel BSWS-Tierisch Schedule
18:45 - 23:30 Einfach Genial Einfach Genial-Team infoGroups (round robin), after that single elimination Mime
/channel BSWS-EGTeam Schedule
Sunday, Mar 30 2008
13:45 - 18:00 Siedler Siedler info4 drawn rounds, after that single elimination labelleisa
/channel BSWS-Siedler Schedule
18:45 - 22:30 info5 rounds in groups with 16 players, after that 5 final rounds yzemaze
/channel BSWS-KUK Schedule
19:45 - 23:00 Diamant Diamant info6 rounds Monrad system with elimination (3 games per round) ArcEnCiel
/channel BSWS-Diamant Schedule
Monday, Mar 31 2008
18:45 - 23:30 Cartagena Cartagena infoGroups (Round Robin), after that single elimination GeistEs
/channel BSWS-Cartagena Schedule
19:45 - 23:30 Bluff Bluff info9 rounds Monrad system with elimination houdini_fr
/channel BSWS-Bluff Schedule
Tuesday, Apr 01 2008
18:45 - 23:30 Sticheln Sticheln info3 drawed rounds, after that 3 rounds Monrad system with elimination funnyy
/channel BSWS-Sticheln Schedule
18:45 - 23:30 Thurn und Taxis Thurn und Taxis infoGroups (round robin), after that single elimination (best-of-3) Tammo69
/channel BSWS-TUT Schedule
Wednesday, Apr 02 2008
18:45 - 23:00 Routenplaner Routenplaner infoAuf Achse, Thurn und Taxis
info6 rounds Swiss system, after that single elimination
SirFranky
/channel BSWS-Routenplaner Schedule
18:45 - 23:00 Verflixxt Verflixxt info6 rounds Swiss system, after that single elimination (sum of 2 games) surrogate
/channel BSWS-Verflixxt Schedule
Thursday, Apr 03 2008
18:45 - 23:30 King Lui King Lui info5 drawn rounds, after that single elimation snake1
/channel BSWS-KingLui Schedule
19:45 - 00:00 Venedig Venedig info8 rounds Monrad system with elimination daisyduck1505
/channel BSWS-Venedig Schedule
Friday, Apr 04 2008
18:45 - 22:00 Go Go info6-8 rounds Swiss system GoKlaus
/channel BSWS-Go Schedule
19:45 - 00:00 Biathlon Biathlon infoCan't Stop, Transamerica
infoMonrad system (6 rounds Transamerica, 5 rounds Can't Stop)
BigFerret
/channel BSWS-Biathlon Schedule
Saturday, Apr 05 2008
13:45 - 18:00 San Petersburg (Holy Towns) San Petersburg (Holy Towns) infoSan Juan, Sankt Petersburg
info6 rounds Swiss system
BigFerret
/channel BSWS-SanPetersburg Schedule
13:45 - 19:30 Um Krone und Kragen Um Krone und Kragen info6 rounds Swiss system, after that single elimination (best-of-3) Mylena
/channel BSWS-UKUK Schedule
19:45 - 00:00 Can't Stop Can't Stop-Team infoGroups (round robin), after that single elimination (best-of-3) MWTede
/channel BSWS-CSTeam Schedule
19:45 - 00:30 Yinsh Yinsh info6 rounds Swiss system, after that Single elimination (best-of-1) Mew2
/channel BSWS-Yinsh Schedule
Sunday, Apr 06 2008
13:45 - 18:00 6 nimmt! 6 nimmt! info8 rounds Monrad system with elimination Haraldino
/channel BSWS-6nimmt Schedule
13:45 - 18:30 CCEHUB CCEHUB infoGroups (round robin), after that single elimination houdini_fr
/channel BSWS-CCEHUB Schedule
18:45 - 23:00 Attika Attika infoDouble elimination (best-of-1) Ramdscha
/channel BSWS-Attika Schedule
18:45 - 23:30 Heckmeck am Bratwurmeck Heckmeck am Bratwurmeck info4 drawn rounds, after that Monrad system with elimination ArcEnCiel
/channel BSWS-Heckmeck Schedule
Monday, Apr 07 2008
18:45 - 23:30 Packeis am Pol Packeis am Pol info6 rounds Swiss system, after that single elimination Narkissos
/channel BSWS-Packeis Schedule
19:45 - 00:00 Alles im Eimer Alles im Eimer info5 rounds Monrad system, after that single elimination tencc
/channel BSWS-AIE Schedule
Tuesday, Apr 08 2008
18:45 - 22:30 Transamerica Transamerica info8 rounds Monrad system Foldi
/channel BSWS-TA Schedule
18:45 - 23:00 RA RA info5 rounds in groups with 16 players, after that 5 final rounds yzemaze
/channel BSWS-RA Schedule
Wednesday, Apr 09 2008
18:45 - 23:30 Cafe International Cafe International info6 rounds Swiss system, after that single elimination in groups lisa3_at
/channel BSWS-CI Schedule
18:45 - 23:30 Notre Dame Notre Dame info5 rounds Monrad system, after that 4 final rounds Ela0809
/channel BSWS-ND Schedule
Thursday, Apr 10 2008
18:45 - 23:00 Wizard Wizard info3 drawn rounds, after that single elimination Mylena
/channel BSWS-Wizard Schedule
18:45 - 23:30 Meuterer Meuterer info5 rounds in groups with 16 players, after that final round yzemaze
/channel BSWS-Meuterer Schedule
Friday, Apr 11 2008
18:45 - 23:30 Funkenschlag Funkenschlag info3 drawn rounds, after that final game Mime
/channel BSWS-FS Schedule
19:45 - 23:00 Ligretto Ligretto infoMax. 10 rounds Monrad system with elimination poschdi
/channel BSWS-Ligo Schedule
Saturday, Apr 12 2008
14:45 - 19:00 Auf Achse Auf Achse info4 rounds, after that final rounds kismet
/channel BSWS-AufAchse Schedule
19:45 - 00:30 San Juan San Juan info7 rounds Swiss system, after that single elimination Diwi
/channel BSWS-SJ Schedule
en/disziplinen/start.txt · Last modified: 2008/04/04 14:07 by galapagos
© 2007 Galapagos, ArcEnCiel